Northeast Georgia Vida Nueva

 

Home

Applications

The Council

Links

Palanca

Contact Us

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The dates for upcoming Northeast Georgia Vida Nueva weekends are:

Northeast Georgia Young Women's #1
Click here for team list

Cay Davis - Director
Ansley Key - Youth Director
March 16-18, 2018

  Northeast Georgia Young Men's #1
Click here for team list

Scott Halaby - Director
Timothy Fields - Youth Director
March 23-25, 2018

 

Northeast Georgia Young Women's #2
Becki Fields - Director
October 19, 2018

Northeast Georgia Young Women's #1
Erik Chambers - Director
October 26, 2018

 

Send-Off - Friday at 5:30 pm

 Serenade - Saturday at 6:30 pm

Closing - Sunday at 4:30 pm

All functions are at the Legacy Retreat Center in Homer, Ga.

 

Young Women's #1

"Warrior Daughter of the King" 

"You will be a crown of beauty in the hand of the Lord"
Isaiah 62:3

Director
Cay Davis

Youth Director
Ansley Key

Head Cha
Leah Lee

 

Youth Head Cha
Emily McCoy

Backup Director
Tracy Halaby

Rover
Becki Fields

Spiritual Directors
Cheryl Vanderpool, Head
Jason Pritchett

Worship
Kea Morgan, Head
Michaela Priatko

 

Speakers/Table Leaders
- Ideals
Maddie Mobley - Prodigal Daughter
Jessica James - Christian Life
Sherly Harvey - Communication
Lydia Buice - Christian Growth
Cay & Alan Davis - Marriage
Sarah Roberts - Single Life
Hannah Lee - Christianity In Action
Ansley Key - Beyond VN
Heather Bragg - Silent
Hannah Chambers - Silent
Gail Bernathe - Silent
Emily Hunt - Silent

 

Meditions
- Risen Christ
- Confidence In Christ

Table Chas
Emilie Pritchett - Head
Hannah Purdum
Janelle James
Keojah McBryde
Jane Brumley
Kaitlin Morris
Keely Vaughn

 

Gopher Chas
Paulette Waters - Head
Bethany Schell
Toni Matthey

Chapel Chas
Lisa Davis - Head
Nadia Belisle - Youth Head
Krystal Kirkland
Grace Waters
Stephanie Glander

Storeroom
Christine McCoy - Head
Jada Warren
Julie Purdum

Palanca
 Claudia Pardue - Head
Lauren King - Youth Head
Denise Wheatley
Sarah Robertson

Dorm
Patricia Cole - Head
Natalie Uribe - Youth Head
Katrice Gatlin
Jennifer Gragg
Hannah Scheel
Heidi Smith
Paige Denard
Christina Ouzts
Brooke Loren

Tech Cha
Sharon DeBary - Head

Kitchen
Brandy Kirkland - Head
Keith Kirkland - Asst. Head
Tiffany Scheel - Asst. Head
Cara Thacker - Youth Head
Doug Birchfield
Mary Harris
Charles Foster
Kim Foster
Alan Davis
Michael Lee
Elizabeth Curran
Felicia Philpot
Emily Kerr
Piper Roberts

Prayer
Susie Burchfield - Head
Karen Eller
Shelly Smallwood


 

 

 

 

 

 

Top of Page

 

Young Men's #1

"Unfinished"

"being confident of this, that He who began a good work in you will carry it on to completion until the day of Christ Jesus"
Philippians 1:6

  Director
Scott Halaby

Youth Director
Timothy Fields

Head Cha
Michael Lee
Anson Fields

Youth Head Cha
Fernando Uribe, Jr.

Backup Director
Alan Davis

Rover
Erik Chambers

Spiritual Directors
Richard Curran - Head
Bob Bartoldus
Phillip Markert
Ben Paschal

Speakers/Table Leaders
Carter Markert - Ideals
Kip Welch - Prodigal Son
Cale McClure - Christian Life
Fernando Uribe, Sr. - Communication
 - Christian Growth
Tracy & Scott Halaby - Marriage
Ben Johnston - Single Life
Patrick DeBary - Christianity In Action
Timothy Fields - Beyond VN
Richard Robertson - Silent
Aaron Klinect - Silent
Vic Player - Silent

Meditations
 - Risen Christ
- Confidence In Christ

Worship
Zack Halaby
Seth Garret
Bernie McClure
Paul Hunt
Caleb Holleman

Table Chas
Josh Quinn - Head
Josh Lawhead
Joel Pritchett
Dawson Prince

Storeroom
Rick Martinez - Head
 

Floater/Supply
Scott Fields - Head

Chapel
Dave Glander - Head
Andy Milam - Youth Head
Stephen Fields
Elijah Pritchett
Anthony Rivera

Gopher
Keith Kirkland - Head
Cody Kirkland

Palanca
Ronny Matthew - Head
Cade Collins - Youth Head
Josh Smith
Jonah Fields
Grey Bourlet

Dorm
Matt Holleman - Head
Hunter Kirkland
David Moyer
Clark Henson
Luke Hulsey
David Priatko

Kitchen
Lester & Beth Miller - Head
Seth Robeson - Youth Head
Dave & Christina Robeson - Asst. Head
Everett Holmes
Alan Hunt
Cay Davis
Leah Lee
Tracy Halaby
Joseph Boone
Chase Brown
Andrew Noles
Jim Cunningham
Jonathan Lee
Chase Knight
Addison Brown
Brian DeBary
Jeremiah Miller

Prayer
Don Stewart - Head
Ryan Roberts
Blake Noblitt
Patrick Shurtleff
Len Kight
Randy Deller

Tech Cha
Jason Brown
Jeremiah Adkins



 Top of Page